RESULTS

Leaderboards can be seen at https://barrenjoey.1golf.com.au/ using your Golf Link number and password.
Results 2018 - Monday/Tuesday   
Division 1 Results
MONDAY DIV 1 18 Hole Results - Scratch Click HERE TUESDAY DIV 1 18 Hole Results - Scratch Click HEREDiv 1 36 Hole Results - ScratchClick HERE
MONDAY DIV 1 18 Hole Results - NettClick HERETUESDAY DIV 1 18 Hole Results - Nett Click HEREDiv 1 36 Hole Results - Nett Click HERE
MONDAY DIV 1 2nd FlightClick GRADE B for resultsTUESDAY DIV 1 2nd FlightClick GRADE B for results
Division 2 Results
MONDAY DIV 2 18 Hole Results - ScratchClick HERETUESDAY DIV 2 18 Hole Results - Scratch Click HEREDiv 2 36 Hole Results - ScratchClick HERE
MONDAY DIV 2 18 Hole Results - NettClick HERETUESDAY DIV 2 18 Hole Results - Nett Click HEREDiv 2 36 Hole Results - Nett Click HERE
Division 3 Results
MONDAY DIV 3 18 Hole Results - StablefordClick HERETUESDAY DIV 3 18 Hole Results - StablefordClick HEREDiv 3 36 Hole Results - StablefordClick HERE
Results 2018 - Thursday - Foursomes
Division 1 played at
MONA VALE
Division 2 played at
LONG REEF
Division 3 played at
CROMER
Division 4 played at
MANLY
Nett Results HERENett Results HERENett Results HERENett Results HERE
Scratch Results HEREScratch Results HEREScratch Results HEREScratch Results HERE
Results 2018 - Friday - 4BBB vs Par TeamsSummary of all Prize winners on Friday
Teams who Played at BAYVIEWResults for Teams who played at BAYVIEWPrize winners on Friday at Bayview
Teams who Played at MONASHResults for Teams who played at MONASHPrize winners on Friday at Monash
Teams who Played at MONA VALEResults for Teams who played at MONA VALEPrize winners on Friday at Mona Vale
Teams who Played at WAKEHURSTResults for Teams who played at WAKEHURSTPrize winners on Friday at Wakehurst

Teams:

Cromer

Long Reef

Manly

Mona Vale

Foursomes:

Div 1 Monash (leaderboard shows Nett result order)

Scratch Winners (& Perpetual TrophySachiko CATHCART and Deborah NUNN Gross 83
Wakehurst
Gross 83
Scratch R/upWendy HARRINGTON and Ali GATLAND
Monash
Gross 84
Nett WinnersSylvia MANNING and Karen MAYOH
Northbridge / Monash
Nett 74.5
Nett R/upShelagh NUTTING and Jane SHIRLOW
Pymble / Kiama
Nett 76.5

Div 2 Bayview (leaderboard shows Nett result order)

Scratch Winners Janet RAINE and Elaine VADAS
Bayview
Gross 95
Scratch R/upErica FORD and Susan MARTIN
Wyong
Gross 96
Nett WinnersJane REED and Diane DOERING
Bayview / Manly
Nett 72
Nett R/upCharlotte GILLESPIE and Liz WILLIAMS
Port Macquarie
Nett 75

Div 3 Wakehurst (leaderboard shows Nett result order)

Scratch Winners (& Perpetual Trophy) Veronica THOMAS and Robyn BURNS
Monash
Gross 113
Scratch R/upAnn GILES and Gillian WOOD
Bayview
Gross 114
Nett WinnersJill SCULLY and Barbara GAVIN
Bayview
Nett 84
Nett R/upJudith LEADLE and Kathy SCOTT
Cammeray
Nett 86

 

Download the 2020 Presentation Prize Book

 

If you have any queries regarding these results please email : – matchsecretary@barrenjoeyweekofgolf.com  Please do not phone.